CITY OF LIVERMORE
CENTENNIAL CELEBRATION COMMITTEE
April 1969

PAUL G. HEPPNER (Chairman)

BETTY HINTERMANN (Coordinator)

WILLIAM BOZZINI (Finance)

DAVID BRAY (Commemorative Covers)

GLENN H. COFFEY (Special Events)

JAMES CONCANNON (Industry & Agric.)

LYNNE ECKARD (Corresp. Sec.)

KEITH FRASER (Special Events)

JIM KENNEDY (City Rep.)

MARJORIE LEIDER (Publicity)

JAMES MERRITT (Industry&Agric.)

DON G. MILLER ( City Council Rep.)

EMANUEL MINGOIA (Special Events)

 JANET NEWTON (Historical Resource)

JOHN SARBORARIA (Documentation)

JOSEPH ROBLES (History of the People)

JIM STREET (Pageantry)

MALVERN SWEET (School Activities)

 

HONORARY MEMBERS

Maitland R. Henry

Herbert Hagemann

 

CENTENNIAL "SPECIAL EVENTS" COMMITTEE
April 1969

KEITH FRASER (Chairman)

GLENN COFFEY (Co-chairman)

EMANUEL MINGOIA (Co-chairman)

BILL BENNETT (Air Show)

JERRY BLACKMORE

ROLAND CLARK

RAY DIAS

DONALD HUGHES (General)

MARCIA LITTERST (Calendar)

IRENE MANDEVILLE

DICK MC COMB (Wine)

JIM STREET (Pageantry)

BUD TARI (Parade)

JAY WALTON (Chamber Rep.)

 

HISTORICAL RESOURCE MATERIAL SUB-COMMITTEE
April 1969

MRS. JANET NEWTON (Chairman)

MR. & MRS. LEROY ALLEN

WILLARD W. ANDERSON

MRS. ZYLPHA BERNAL BECK

DR. CHESLEY BUSH

MRS. CARL CLARKE

ELLIOTT DOPKING

HERBERT L. HAGEMANN

ART HENRY

MAITLAND HENRY
(liaison-Mrs. Eva Henry)

MRS. RAE ISING

MRS. AGNES DUTCHER REES

MRS. JOAN STEWART (ND of the GW)

MRS. JUANITA VIDALIN

MR. JACK WILSON (NS of the GW)

 

CENTENNIAL INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURE SUB-COMMITTEE
April 1969

JAMES CONCANNON (Co-Chairman)

J. A. MERRITT (Co-Chairman)

JAMES D. ADAM

KEN BATCHELOR

MR. WILLIAM BOTTINI

J. D'ANTONIO

CHET FANKHAUSER

MRS. JOSEPH GERHART

FRED HOLDENER

WILLIAM JAMISON

GEORGE KELLY

ALBERT KIRKMAN

RAY LONG

ERVENE MORGAN

JOSEPH OWREN

WILLIAM PIERCE

FRANK PIPER

DON RUDOLPH

MIKE SCOFIELD

COMMEMORATIVE ITEMS SUBCOMMITTEE
April 1969

DAVID BRAY (Chairman)

ALAN CAMPBELL

MELANIE DAVIS

LORETTA DUREN

PAT PATTERSON

BILLY PONTSLER

JOANN POUND

ROY WILCOX

 

 CENTENNIAL FINANCE SUBCOMMITTEE
April 1969

WILLIAM BOZZINI (CHAIRMAN)

RAY CENTONI

EARL DUARTE

JIM KENNEDY

CLIFF MARCUSSEN

GORDON SIMS

LLOYD VIETMEIR

GEORGE WILLS

 

CENTENNIAL PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

MARJORIE LEIDER (CHAIRMAN)

NOLA PERKINS

CAROLYN RAMSEY

PAT HOENIG

MARILYN SHAW

STELLA BAKER

 

CENTENNIAL PHOTOGRAPHIC DOCUMENTATION SUBCOMMITTEE

JOHN SARBORARIA (Chairman)

ELLIOTT DOPKING

MANUEL DUARTE

HERBERT L. HAGEMANN

GERRY KELLY

T.E. PEIFFER

 

CENTENNIAL PEOPLE'S HISTORY SUBCOMMITTEE

JOSEPH ROBLES (Chairman)

MRS. FRANK BRUSKIN

MRS. MARILYN CALHOUN

OWEN FITCH

JOHN MICHELIS

 

CENTENNIAL "AIR SHOW" COMMITTEE
April 1969

JIM BENNETT (Chairman)

JAMES MC ELROY

JIM BRIANS CLAY FOSS

GERALD ST. LEDGERBARTER

"SKIP" WALDO MAGNUSON

DR. JACK MILLS

VAL PETERSON

DR. JOHN SHIRLEY

April 2, 2000